Information


Woofis has a minion!

Loofah the Hund




Woofis


The Custom Cream Ruffie
Owner: AnimalzRForever

Age: 7 years, 9 months, 3 weeks

Born: May 2nd, 2012

Adopted: 7 years, 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Adopted: May 2nd, 2012

Statistics


  • Level: 5
     
  • Strength: 12
     
  • Defense: 13
     
  • Speed: 10
     
  • Health: 10
     
  • HP: 10/10
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed


!!! PROFILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION!!!

When I was only 1 year old I found myself in a very crowded and scary place. Many others came and went, some excited to go others depressed and frightened, but none returning. I was beginning to worry about my own fate. Then one day some lady pointed at me and shouted for another lady to come and look at me. The first lady said to look at how ugly I am. The second one said she thought I was absolutely adorable. They then both walked away, leaving me behind. I was sad when I saw one of the people in uniform come to get me. I just knew my time was up. No one was coming to save me. To my surprise he didn't take me to the back, he took me to a small room at the front.

Inside the room was none other than the 2 ladies who had just stopped to talk to me just a few moments ago. I was really nervous and not quite sure what to think. Then the first lady picked me up and gave me a hug. They sat with me for a long time talking to each other and to me. Then the man came and took me back to my cell. I was very confused. I thought I made a good impression, I really tried, but I was just so scared.

The next morning they came back! They brought 2 more humans with them and 2 more dogs. We all got along great, but I just knew that any second man in the uniform was going to lock me back up. I was wrong! The ladies and the others they brought with them walked me out of the front door and to their car, then to their home. At first I was nervous, I was overwhelmed and scared, but have now come to realize that I am safe and loved.




Real Name: Rufus

Gender: Male

Birthday: 2-28-2011

Adoption Day: 2-29-2012

Breed: Beagle / Basset Hound Mix

Personality: Hyper, Bouncy, Goofy, Loving, Shy

Loves: Running, Other dogs, Snuggling up under blankets, Plush dog toy, Snow, Squeaky tennis balls, Car rides, Walks, Chasing squirrels, Snuggling with Snickers
::Credits::
Profile template by Lea
Custom Overlay by Christ

Pet Treasure


Baseball

Sallow Zombear Plushie

Waterlogged Teddy Plushie

Heartless Unlucky Bunny Plushie

Legless Unlucky Bunny Plushie

Headless Unlucky Bunny Plushie

Gangrene Zombear Plushie

Bruise Zombear Plushie

Armless Unlucky Bunny Plushie

Scab Zombear Plushie

Brown Knitted Bunny Plushie

Homemade Sock Bunny Plushie

Hamster Plushie

Brown Hamster Plushie

Ruffie Squeaky Bone

Trout

MechaCat

Homemade Sock Fox Plushie

Homemade Sock Kitty Plushie

Homemade Sock Pony Plushie

Bloodclot Zombear Plushie

Pet Friends