Information


Doogie has a minion!

Snow the Mittsy




Doogie
Legacy Name: Doogie


The Angel Kumos
Owner: AnimalzRForever

Age: 13 years, 8 months, 1 week

Born: January 15th, 2007

Adopted: 13 years, 8 months, 1 week ago (Legacy)

Adopted: January 15th, 2007 (Legacy)

Statistics


  • Level: 30
     
  • Strength: 72
     
  • Defense: 72
     
  • Speed: 72
     
  • Health: 72
     
  • HP: 70/72
     
  • Intelligence: 2
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed



::About::
Call Name : Doogie
Full Name : Doogie Howser
Nicknames : Bubba, Bubba-Hubba, Circles, Doogster
Breed : Beagle/German Shepherd Mix
Birthday : February 16, 1991
Died : September 11, 2001
Age : 10 years

::Favorites::
Food : Anything mom took a bite of first. (even fruits and veggies)
Playmates : Patches and Sugar
Game : Attack the gloved hands as well as run down the hill next to mom on her sled.

::Extra::
Doogie was not only my first dog, but first non fish, bird, toad, bug, or hamster pet.
My first memory not only of Doogie, but all together is of him when we first brought him home. We got him from the SPCA and the first time that I set him down in the house he tinkled on the kitchen rug.


::F.A.Q.'s::
Q - What's up with that name?
A - Well, it was either that or Lassie and since he was a boy my mom said no to Lassie (even though I now know the actual dog that played Lassie was a male). I actually got what wound up being his name from a TV show that I watched as a young child growing up called "Doogie Howser MD".

::Refs.::
Pictures: :3
Art: C:
::Credits::
Profile template by Lea.

Pet Treasure


Brewski Brand Brewski

Free Beer

Filled Dimpled Beer Stein

Grand Gunter Blonde Ale

Alegarten Mug Plushie

Brewski Brand Brewski

Free Beer

Low-Quality Beer Box

Free Beer

Beer Flavored Beer

Beer

Carrot

Red Apple

Crumbly Biscuit

Sour Hard Candy

Blue Sled

Magic Mittens

911 Memorial Charm

Pet Friends