Information


Rocky has a minion!

Minion the Hedgehog




Rocky
Legacy Name: Rock Dog


The Custom Twilight Kumos
Owner: AnimalzRForever

Age: 13 years, 7 months, 4 weeks

Born: January 27th, 2007

Adopted: 13 years, 7 months, 4 weeks ago (Legacy)

Adopted: January 27th, 2007 (Legacy)

Statistics


  • Level: 15
     
  • Strength: 38
     
  • Defense: 37
     
  • Speed: 35
     
  • Health: 37
     
  • HP: 35/37
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed


!!! PROFILE UNDER CONSTRUCTION!!!

::About::
Name : Rocky
Nicknames : Rock, Rock Dog, Rock Star, Roxie, Mister E, Roxanne, Roxanna
Breed DNA Results: 12.5% Border Collie, 12.5% Irish Setter, 75% Unknown = Mega Mutt
Color : Black, White, and Brown
Adoption Date : May 30, 2005
Crossed the Rainbow Bridge : Nov. 20, 2018
Approximate Age : 15-17 years

::Favorites::
Food : Bacon
Playmates : Daisy
Toy : Empty 2 liter bottles, Squeaky Duck, Hedgehog
Game : Tag

::Extra::
Rocky was abandoned by his his "owners". They moved away and left him behind to fend for himself. He showed up at our house one day and has refused to leave since then!

::F.A.Q.'s::
Q - What's up with that name?
A - Well, honestly I have no idea where I pulled that one from. I just looked at him and something in me screamed 'Rocky Mountain Dog' which has since been shortened to Rocky.

::Refs.::
Pictures: :3
Art: C:



::Credits::
Profile template by Lea
Custom Overlay by Keshi

Pet Treasure


Fishcat

Mally

Ruffie Squeaky Bone

Bacon

Shower of Kisses

Pet Friends