Information


Lucas Cash has a minion!

Temper the Restless Angry Spirit




Lucas Cash


The Hydrus Celinox
Owner: WitchDoll

Age: 1 year, 11 months, 5 days

Born: April 30th, 2018

Adopted: 1 year, 11 months, 5 days ago

Adopted: April 30th, 2018

Statistics


  • Level: 1
     
  • Strength: 10
     
  • Defense: 10
     
  • Speed: 10
     
  • Health: 10
     
  • HP: 10/10
     
  • Intelligence: 21
     
  • Books Read: 21
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed


-Name:Lucas Cash
-Nicknames: Luke
-Age: 23
-Really likes: Boxing, his sister and cousin, origami, Broadway shows, dark chocolate, nature, history
-Really dislikes: His father, the family business, his temper, idiots, insults, talking about himself, spicy food, loosing control, cops
-In a few words:Gets into fights a lot, has anger issues, cynical, clever, has high tolerance for pain, boyish freckles, is a protective mom, can throw a mean punch, can be childish
a. b. c. <---Matthew made the flower crown

-Some Background-

"Troublemaker" would not be the most accurate word to describe Lucas.
Yes, he tends to get into trouble,
And yes, he tends to solve those mostly with his fists,
But he is NOT the one who causes the trouble.
Nope.
Well... not always.
Honestly? you just need to get to know the guy.

First thing first, Lucas's heart is in the right place.
If you're a good person (or aiming to be one) he will show empathy, Lucas is not the kind of person to quickly judge others.
That being said, he does tend to get into fights, rather quickly, mainly because of his anger issues. He can snap fast and to swing a punch even faster. To put it out simply, nights spent in jail cells at the local police station are nothing new for him. Drunk or not.
Boxing, since young age, help Lucas to get most of his anger out but it was not enough, so his psychologist suggested him to take up a hobby that will help him to develop his patience, he offered him origami.

Lucas's family name brings him most of the trouble.
The Cash are one of the city's most respected crime families and if you are born in to it, you are part of the business. Whenever you like it or not and Lucas does NOT like it.
Him and his father do not see eye to eye. at the least. His father sees him as a failure and a disgrace to the Cash name, he tolerates his presence only because he is blood and his fighting skills come in handy when needed, but he won't hesitate to finish his son if seen as threat to the family.
Lucas hopes one day to get away from the family business, and his father, for good and to get his sister far away from there as well, but total freedom cannot be achieved.
Not yet.

© Lucas Cash and the Cash Siblings designs and stories belong to me. 2018

Pet Treasure


Sealed Ensorcelled Tome

Jar of Paper Stars

Nail Bat

Lagmonster Boxing Gloves

Bibli

Tension Bandage (Chest)

Tension Bandage (Arm)

Ibuprofen Travel Pack

White Bloodstained Flannel

Suture Kit

Bloody Rag

Regular Strength Pain Pills

Red Unbuttoned Varsity Jacket

Single Paper Crane

Origami Giraffe

Papercraft Figure

Origami Elephant

Tiny Paper Mouse

White Origami Crane Kit

Dark Chocolate Bar

Coffee with Whipped Cream

Just Some Boy Headphones

Antibiotic Ointment

Beer

Necromancer Miniature

Sticky Little Daisies

Pet Friends


Dominic Cash
Hey sis, any new jobs today?

Matthew Cash
Lil cousin! how's it going?

Leon Cash
I got nothing to say to you..