Information


Boof has a minion!

Minion the Ball of Love




Boof
Legacy Name: Boof


The Cream Ruffie
Owner: AnimalzRForever

Age: 10 years, 9 months, 1 week

Born: December 16th, 2009

Adopted: 10 years, 8 months, 1 week ago

Adopted: January 11th, 2010

Statistics


  • Level: 5
     
  • Strength: 12
     
  • Defense: 12
     
  • Speed: 12
     
  • Health: 12
     
  • HP: 10/12
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed



::About::
Call Name : Buddy
Full Name : Buddy Moose
Nicknames : Butterball, Boof, Buddy Boy, Air Bud
Breed : Chow/Lab/Golden Retriever Mix
Birthday : Summer of '99 or 2000?(Gotta look it up)
Death : June 21, 2007
Age : 7 or 8 years

::Favorites::
Food : People food of any kind will do.
Playmates : Sugar, Rocky, Cinderfella, Patches, KitKat, Ebbie, the Hamsters
Toy : BALLS!!! Bubbles are fun too, but balls (of anykind) are where it's at!
Game : Fetch and Bubble Bursting

::Extra::
We got Buddy from a flea market. The rest of his litter was all found to have heart worms. He luckily did not have them, but he was epileptic. He had really bad seizures. One day while having a seizure he had a stroke. The stroke caused him to loose his eyesight all together and most of his hearing. Half of his face was paralyzed and he would randomly collapse. He was absolutely miserable and everyday that went by after his stroke he just got worse. We eventually made the EXTREMELY difficult decision to euthanize him.

::F.A.Q.'s::
Q - What's up with that name?
A - Buddy cam from the fact that as a puppy he reminded us of the dog, Buddy, in the movie "Air Bud". My dad wanted to name him moose so we came to the compromise that it would be his middle name. His nickname, Boof, came from the fact that when he barked it sounded more like he said "Boof" than a typical dog's "Woof".

::Refs.::
Pictures: :3
Ref Sheet: P:Art: C:
::Credits::
Profile template by Lea.

Pet Treasure


Burger

Cheeseburger Beanbag

Brown Oak Papasan Chair

Dog Leash

Leather Dog Collar

Bubble Gum

Drops of Drool

Ragged Ruffie Toy Plushie

Snowbear Plushie

Ruffie Squeaky Bone

Dog Treat Dispenser

Ball Thrower

Snowball

Bouncy Balls

Volleyball

Soccer Ball

Baseball

Bitten Gym Medicine Ball

Multicolored Beach Ball Plushie

Red Ball

Green Ball

Ball

Red Beach Ball

Yellow Beach Ball

Green Beach Ball

Blue Beach Ball

Pink Beach Ball

Purple Beach Ball

Beach Ball

Gray Beach Ball

Basketball

Pumpkin Ball

Dusk Keeto Bouncy Ball

Bouncy Telenine Ball

Purple Lizard Ball

Cherry Pie Ball

Squeaky Ball Minion

Donadak Ball

Black Cat Ball

Arid Harvester Bouncy Ball

Cream Harvester Bouncy Ball

Dawn Harvester Bouncy Ball

Dusk Harvester Bouncy Ball

Field Harvester Bouncy Ball

Golden Harvester Bouncy Ball

Chibi Harvester Bouncy Ball

Lilac Harvester Bouncy Ball

Twilight Harvester Bouncy Ball

Sun Harvester Bouncy Ball

Arid Hikei Bouncy Ball

Cream Hikei Bouncy Ball

Dawn Hikei Bouncy Ball

Dusk Hikei Bouncy Ball

Field Hikei Bouncy Ball

Golden Hikei Bouncy Ball

Bloodred Hikei Bouncy Ball

Hikei Bouncy Ball

Sun Hikei Bouncy Ball

Lilac Hikei Bouncy Ball

Twilight Hikei Bouncy Ball

Chibi Endeavor Bouncy Ball

Ghost Ball

Malicious Pumpkin Ball

Quixotic Witch Ball

Skull Ball

Wolfman Ball

Zombie Ball

Balu

Pet Friends