Information


HankyPanky has a minion!

Minion the Crazy Matter




HankyPanky


The Marsh Ruffie
Owner: AnimalzRForever

Age: 10 years, 1 month, 1 week

Born: January 12th, 2010

Adopted: 10 years, 1 month, 1 week ago

Adopted: January 12th, 2010

Statistics


  • Level: 5
     
  • Strength: 12
     
  • Defense: 12
     
  • Speed: 12
     
  • Health: 12
     
  • HP: 10/12
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed



October 28, 2008 - May 17, 2016
RL Refs | Ref Sheet | Art


Hank/Duke was diagnosed with stage 4 lung cancer and given 1 week to 1 month to live. It hit us all like a sack of bricks. He was dad's dog, one that dad was so attached to dad said he didn't think he'd live if anything ever happened to his little boy. Well, dad died in 2015 leaving behind his boy. And on May 17th, 2016 dad and his little dough boy were reunited at the rainbow bridge. Hank's breathing became so labored he could not even lie down. As a family the difficult decision was made to end Hank's suffering, but he wanted to go on his own terms and passed away in my arms on the way to the vets office. For a dog that came into our family as an unwanted addition he died knowing he was a very loved family member and knowing he will be missed by everyone who got the chance to love him. ?
::About::
Call Name : Hank
Full Name : Hank Duke
Nicknames : Hanky, Hank-butt, Dough Boy, and Duke
Breed : Beagle
Birthday : Sometime in 2008... Adopted him from the pound on October ??, 2009 - May 17, 2016
Age : 7 years

::Favorites::
Food : Anything and EVERYTHING!
Playmates : Rocky and Daisy
Game : Chew up mom's stuff when she is looking the other way. Also, steal people food off of plates.

::F.A.Q.'s::
Q - What's up with that name?
A - He reminded me a lot of Hank Williams Jr. when we got him so he is named after him. The Duke came from the name my brother came up with him. To me he was always Hank, but to others he was Duke.

::Credits::
Profile template by Lea.

Pet Treasure


Bitten Cookbook

Ruffie Squeaky Bone

Damaged Book

Ragged Ruffie Toy Plushie

Pet Friends


DaisyBelle
She treats me like I'm her pup. I LOVE her.

Rock Dog
He's my father figure. I want to be like him one day.