Information


Acnestis Ren has a minion!

Brick the Pride




Acnestis Ren


The Common Keeto
Owner: kylonaberrie

Age: 1 year, 1 month, 1 week

Born: September 5th, 2018

Adopted: 1 year, 1 month, 1 week ago

Adopted: September 5th, 2018

Statistics


  • Level: 22
     
  • Strength: 55
     
  • Defense: 56
     
  • Speed: 52
     
  • Health: 54
     
  • HP: 54/54
     
  • Intelligence: 83
     
  • Books Read: 80
  • Food Eaten: 1
  • Job: Weapons Expert


acnestis (n.) - the part of an animal's skin that it cannot reach to scratch itself, usually the space between the shoulder blades

pronouns & gender: they/them, mavrique
real name: saiph
sexuality: aromantic bisexual
aesthetic: minimalist neon goth
favourite colour: black
favourite food: gummy worms
hogwarts house: slytherin
leitmotif: dog of wisdom remix blue by the living tombstone

appearance: average height and stocky with wavy fur, glasses, and a very strong upper body due to lacking the use of their legs. they have prosthetics and a wheelchair both, and alternate use of them, the latter being a lot easier to use but difficult to navigate through certain terrain. they are of feminine build and typically present masculine, though not exclusively.
relationships: besties with argent and lalochezia, though is very close with everyone. they have a special bond with aureate, and they and orenda have a budding hatemance.

acnestis is snarky and sharp. having been looked down on all their life for the birth defect that prevented their legs from developing and for their autism and nonverbality, they developed a hard outer shell and a chip on their shoulder. they tend to be mean up front to prune out the people who are going to mind, and are extremely independent and proud. because of them the knights communicate with each other nearly exclusively in sign language, and it's something new members of the gang gain quick fluency in from exposure.

they have a tendency to bury their feelings, though not their anger. they just aren't very good at dealing with or expressing softer things, always afraid of showing weakness, and also just way worse at processing emotion than they'd like to admit. they harbor rarely shown big gay heart feelings for all of their friends, a gooey center counterpoint to their hard, infinitely capable exterior. it's hard-won affection for a group of people who throw bare-minimum acceptance out the window and like them for them, pointy bits and all.

(similar sentiment is what formed the knights in the first place-- they're a bunch of people who were hard for society to swallow, clinging to each other to form a home.)

they're both musically and mechanically talented, and owns a soundboard they treasure like their firstborn. they like to faff around with edm and utilise various inputs from their friends to form a sort of band. aureate has a lovely singing voice; eunoia has a good ear for beats; meraki is really good with sampling.

acnestis also possesses the unique quality, in this group, of common sense. they're normally the one thwacking others round the head when nobody thinks of the goddamn sensible thing to do. they're also practical to the extreme, and not sentimental in the slightest, contributing to the impression of them being somewhat mean. and they are, but they're also wickedly funny and a stellar friend.

(plans: blacklight, genderless berry)

Pet Treasure


Black Mouse

Orange S-Pod

Advanced Red Floppy Disk

Purple Tangerine Touchphone

Blue Monitor

Blue Keyboard

Yellow Webcam

Black Tangerine Laptop

Computer Projector

Field Mouse Pad

Black Tangerine Laptop

Black Tangerine Egg Mouse

Purple Game Controller

Electric Piano

Lime Green Mini Phone

Magic DJ Box

Pink Precision Gaming Mouse

Bloodred Mouse Pad

Red Webcam

Red Mini Phone

Red Tangerine Smartphone

Orange Precision Gaming Mouse

Sun Mouse Pad

Advanced Orange Floppy Disk

Subeta Web Design

Orange Rad Game System

Orange Rad Wireless Controller

Orange Tangerine Keyboard Phone

Yellow Mouse

Cream Mouse Pad

Yellow Wireless Router

Yellow S-Pod

Green Mouse

Green Mouse Pad

Green Wireless Router

Green Webcam

512MB RAM

Green Floppy Disk

Field Gamepet

Neon Monitor

Neon Keyboard

Neon Mouse

Blue Tangerine Egg Mouse

Turquoise Tangerine Egg Mouse

Blue Precision Gaming Mouse

Angelic Mouse Pad

Blue Wireless Router

USB Memory Stick

Blue Rad Game System

Blue Rad Wireless Controller

Blue Tangerine Touchphone

Aqua S-Pod

Blue Monitor

Blue Mouse

Dark Blue Mouse

Blue Mouse Pad

Dusk Mouse Pad

Blue Headset

Retractable Cable

Blue Game Controller

Dusk Gamepet

Navy Blue S-Pod

Purple Tangerine Laptop

Dark Matter Mouse Pad

Twilight Mouse Pad

Purple Webcam

Purple Floppy Disk

Purple Rad Game System

CD Player

Pet Friends