Information


Sama`el has a minion!

Izrail the Naphal




Sama`el


The Angel Darkonite
Owner: Crowley

Age: 11 years, 3 months, 2 weeks

Born: August 2nd, 2008

Adopted: 11 years, 3 months, 2 weeks ago (Legacy)

Adopted: August 2nd, 2008 (Legacy)

Statistics


  • Level: 5
     
  • Strength: 11
     
  • Defense: 10
     
  • Speed: 11
     
  • Health: 10
     
  • HP: 10/10
     
  • Intelligence: 1
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed


Name: Sama`el
Nicknames: Sam, Sami
Age: Ancient
Preference: Neither
Status: Single
Appearance:
Human Form: Sama`el's human form is that of a young male child. Appearing somewhere around 10-13 years old, he has long, auburn hair usually held back in a loose ponytail. His skin is a creamy ivory color and his eyes a sky blue. He tends to wear an innocent smile that he's used to get more than a few people in trouble. His clothing is reminiscent of the Victorian era nobility.

Angelic Form: In this form he appears to be somewhere around the mid-twenties, age wise. He stands at 6'2" with a lean, almost androgynous build. His hair, eyes, and fashion sense remain the same, but he does gain smoke-gray feathered wings, the color deepening to black at the very tips. Some more sensitive to the supernatural world might be able to see the tarnished halo over his head.

Familiar Form: "familiar" as in "animal familiar". Similar to normal Angelic Darkonites, though his fur is darker and his wings are the same as in his Angelic Form. The tarnished halo is visible to everyone when he's in this form.

Personality: Sama`el is innocent in the way a newborn child is innocent, he literally has no understanding of concepts such as "right" and "wrong". He is corrupt in the way most who hold enormous power are corrupt, he will use people as pawns, a means to an end.

Sami is sweet, polite, and complementary all while being snide, manipulative, and insulting. A true exercise in duality, his purpose in this world is to turn as many away from the side of "good" as he can, even while he doesn't consider himself to be on the side of "evil". Sama`el has no concept of such sides.

In human form he'll use that sweet face and innocent smile to manipulate others into giving him what he wants or doing things they might not normally do. In Angelic Form, he targets mostly females though is not above going after a man. While Sam really has no attraction to either gender he's not the sort to let something so small as that get in his way.

Other: He was cast out of the heavenly realm after choosing the wrong side of the great war. He is bitter toward those who bask in the light of true purity, but seems to have adapted to his new role quite well.

Art:
:heart: by User not found: grelle

Pet Treasure


Corrupted Angel Blade

Pet Friends


Crocel
You're no use to me now.