Information


Slim Jim has a minion!

Peaches the Peach Pitbull




Slim Jim
Legacy Name: Slim Jim


The Reborn Dillema
Owner: DoomQueen

Age: 10 years, 1 month, 6 days

Born: December 22nd, 2011

Adopted: 10 years, 1 month, 6 days ago

Adopted: December 22nd, 2011

Statistics


  • Level: 28
     
  • Strength: 74
     
  • Defense: 70
     
  • Speed: 70
     
  • Health: 71
     
  • HP: 71/71
     
  • Intelligence: 155
     
  • Books Read: 149
  • Food Eaten: 2433
  • Job: Mr. Manager


Full Name: James "Jim" Slim
Meaning: Jim is a medieval form of James. It is Hebrew and means "supplanter". Slim means "thin, or (esp. of people) attractively thin".
Nicknames: Slim, Slim Jim
Age: Death Age 45 (immortal)
Orientation: Straight
Relationship Status: Single
Occupation: Manager for his restaurant Southern Souls
Hobbies: cooking, fishing
Quirks: Has named the soul he first ate "Jerky" and controls it like a familiar. Jerky does not dissipate like the other souls he eats and when not summoned into corporeal form resides on his arm in the form of a tattoo.
Likes: cooking, homemade food, fishing, drinking
Dislikes: Grim Harvester, body shaming
Holiday: Fireside, Alegarten
Celebrity: Bubbles, Pete
Lives: Outskirts of Riverside
Physical Description: Loud and boisterous; overweight
Personal Description: Jim is a "retired" shinigami (death spirit). He was tired of being the personal assassin of the Grim Harvester and left his service along with Mandos. Five years ago he caught a boy stealing food from his kitchen and decided to adopt him. The boy Jaiden was actually sent to kill him by the Grim Harvester but after many unsuccessful attempts he quit. Jim will eat the souls of criminals he comes across whether it is for petty theft or something more sinister. If he doesn't eat souls periodically he'll turn into a Night Wraith. This is impart because he is a Dillema. Mandos does not suffer the same fate.

Pet Treasure


Common Dillema Elixir

Dillema Corrupted Soul

Alegarten Mug Plushie

Bigfoot Plushie

Bubbles Plushie

Benjamin Plushie

Pudgy Spatula Plushie

Broken Dishes Quilt

Fishing Drinking Game Rules

Love 2 Cook Sticker

Food Love Sticker

Fried Fester

Elmos Flask

Bottled Swamp Water

Bacon Wrapped Hard Candy

Camouflage Mug

Eighties DVD Player

Country CD

Harmonica

Olde Tyme Barbers Aftershave

Olde Tyme Barbers Mahogany Razor

Dillema Chair

Wooden Dillema Tile

Pet Friends