Information


Iori Junpei has a minion!

Chidori the Wintersong




Iori Junpei
Legacy Name: Iori Junpei


The Reborn Ruffie
Owner: CHiSHiO

Age: 9 years, 1 month, 3 weeks

Born: November 24th, 2012

Adopted: 9 years, 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Adopted: November 24th, 2012

Statistics


  • Level: 38
     
  • Strength: 96
     
  • Defense: 95
     
  • Speed: 91
     
  • Health: 95
     
  • HP: 95/95
     
  • Intelligence: 36
     
  • Books Read: 32
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Competition Organizer


Navigation: CHiSHiO : Subeta Homepage : Explore : Inventory : Forums


As you wander aimlessly through a long hallway, you are suddenly alerted by the faint sounds of video game beeping. Mildly curious and without anything better to do, you decide to follow the sound and find out what game is on the other end.

After a while, and a few wrong turns, you step into a new room. It�s decorated with posters of video games and female actors and models and the floor is so thoroughly covered in dirty clothes and trash you can�t be sure that there�s a floor under it at all. And there, lounging sideways in an armchair, is a Reborn Ruffie, concentrating intensely on the screen on a Dusk Gamepet.

Suddenly the Ruffie groans loudly and throws a hand to his face. �Shit, died again...� he muttered. �Oh!� He spots you standing just beyond the doorway and twists around to sit up right in his chair. �You freaked me out, man. Where did you come from?�

He listens to your fumbling explanation about his video game and he laughs. �Yeah, Sanada-senpai always complains that my games are too loud too.� He scratches the back of his head and smiles at you sheepishly. �But, yeah. I�m Iori Junpei, by the way. Wanna talk or something? I�m just trying to be off studying for exams, anyway. I could use another distraction!� He laughs again.

You nod and take a seat on the chair next to him, brushing the empty wrappers off. An awkward moment passes and you decide to ask him about himself.

He looks surprised at your question then seems to get kind of embarrassed. �Uh, sure, I guess! Hm... what about me... Well, I like video games. I used to play some online ones, but I guess I don�t really that much anymore. The one I used to play is pretty much dead now.

�Other than that, I like hanging out with Minato and Ryoji, you know, going to the mall and the movies and stuff. Oh, and going to the beach! Gotta love all the beach chicks!� He coughs then looks away, obviously embarrassed again.

An electronic ringing cuts through the lull in the conversation and Junpei pulls out his phone, looking relieved for the interruption. �Hang on a sec, lemme get this.

�Yo, it�s Junpei. Oh, hey Ryoji! What�s up?� He grins stupidly as he answers the phone. �What? No way? Are you serious? Okay, okay! Gimme a sec, I�ll be right there!� He hangs up the phone and turns back to you. �Sorry, that was my friend. I gotta go, but it was nice meeting you and stuff.�

Name: Iori Junpei

Nickname(s): Stu-pei

Birthday: January 16th

Favorite Food(s): Ramen

Hobbies: Junpei is an avid video game player, both hand-held and online. He played �Innocent Sin Online� for a long time, but then the attendance of players lulled and, being the social person he is, Junpei lost interest. He also enjoys a good action movie and hanging out with his friends.

Junpei spends much of his time out with his friend, Ryoji, trolling for chicks. He fancies himself quite the ladies� man, despite how often he�s turned down.

Personality: Junpei is a laid-back, rather unmotivated guy with a goofy side as big as a barn. He�s constantly cracking jokes and telling stories to lighten the mood and cheer up the people around him. He�s very sociable and friendly, quick to talk to anyone who will lend him an ear.

Despite his bright exterior, Junpei is very insecure about himself. He hides behind jokes, deflecting any flaws people might point out. He dislikes studying and uses any excuse he can find to put it off.

Originally coded by: dreamsky
Edited by: CHiSHiO

Pet Treasure


Fireball

Shooting Fireballs

Fire Bubbles

Flaming Scarf

Fire Soul Stone

Little Flamey Beanbag

Vigorous Inferno Restorative

Vigorous Inferno Restorative

Bottled Fire

Fireside Flame

Fire Defense Baguette Crystal

Fire Defense Tear Crystal

Fire Baguette Crystal

Fire Tear Crystal

Book of Fire

Fire Blade

Item Hunters Sword

Baseball Bat

Common Six-Shooter

Dusk Gamepet

Epic Games Issue 1

Epic Games Issue 2

Epic Games Issue 3

Ghastly Gruesome Graveyard Ghost Stories

Liquor-Filled Truffles

Ramen

Yarrburger

Bento Sushi

Sushi

Bloodred Sushi

Dark Matter Sushi

Glitter Sushi

Graveyard Sushi

Baby Sushi

Smiley Sushi

Round Sushi Ornament

Square Sushi Ornament

Ika Sushi

Hamachi Sushi

Maguro Sushi

Ebi Sushi

Hirame Sushi

Sake Sushi

Unagi Sushi

Artists Sketch Book

Pet Friends


Sanada Akihiko
Senpai's... Well, he's reliable, that's for sure. And man, can he get the girls!

Aigis_
Ooh, buddy! Aigis! Scary chick, man! But cool! And sooo cute!

Mochizuki Ryoji
Now there's my buddy! We do all sorts of things together, like, you know, video games and trolling for chicks! *grins*