Information


DaisyBelle has a minion!

Cottonelle the Sad Toilet Paper




DaisyBelle
Legacy Name: DaisyBelle


The Scribble Ruffie
Owner: AnimalzRForever

Age: 13 years, 7 months, 3 weeks

Born: February 2nd, 2007

Adopted: 13 years, 7 months, 3 weeks ago (Legacy)

Adopted: February 2nd, 2007 (Legacy)

Statistics


  • Level: 14
     
  • Strength: 38
     
  • Defense: 35
     
  • Speed: 37
     
  • Health: 32
     
  • HP: 28/32
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed


::About::
Call Name : Daisy
Full Name : Daisy Belle
Nicknames : Dasner, Hippopotamus(her favorite), Bagel, Begaleanie, Q, Q-Namical, Beautiful Morning, Razz-ma-tazz, Lee-lee, Nasner, Sausage flavored Beagle, Dirty Girl, Fatty...
Breed : Beagle
Birthday : September 11, 2001
Death : November 2, 2015
Age : 14 years

::Favorites::
Food : Crackers any kind will do, if it's a cracker... she will steal it.
Playmates : Sugar, Rocky, Buddy, Cinderfella, KitKat, Ebbie
Toy : Dog food, Bugs, and anything with a squeaker
Game : Tag, Attack the monster that lives under mom's covers (often Rocky plays the monster)

::Extra::
I almost didn't get to take Daisy home with me. We got her from the SPCA on the morning that she was to be put up for adoption and another lady showed up to adopt her as well. We had to draw a numbered dog tag from a container and the one with the highest number was able to adopt her. As you can tell... I got the high number.

::F.A.Q.'s::
Q - What's up with that name?
A - I don't really know where I got the name, Daisy from. I just looked at her and the first and only name that came to my mind when I thought of and looked at her was Daisy. She gets Belle from Disney's Beauty and the Beast.

::Refs.::
Pictures: :3 & Art: C:

::Credits::
Overlay Art by Clover
Minion Overlay by AnimalzRForever
Profile template by Lea

Pet Treasure


Standard Vacuum

Cicada

Firework Matter

Peanut Butter

Burger

Crumbly Biscuit

Peanut Butter

Plain Pretzel

Garden Dirt

Sheltey

Vacuum

Ruffie Squeaky Bone

Survival White Daisy

Plaid Vintage Ruffie Plushie

Lovely Vintage Ruffie Plushie

Common Hipottu Plushie

Crackers

Adorable Squishy Ladybug

Dead Fly

Daisy Memento

Pet Friends


Brussel
My first virtual pal. :D