Information



Argent Ren


The Glacier Tigrean
Owner: kylonaberrie

Age: 3 years, 4 months, 1 week

Born: August 6th, 2016

Adopted: 3 years, 4 months, 1 week ago

Adopted: August 6th, 2016

Statistics


  • Level: 41
     
  • Strength: 147
     
  • Defense: 112
     
  • Speed: 68
     
  • Health: 93
     
  • HP: 93/93
     
  • Intelligence: 179
     
  • Books Read: 179
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Sparring Partner


argent (adj.) - silver; silvery white

pronouns & gender: she/her, trans woman
real name: phasma
sexuality: aromantic asexual
aesthetic: jock punk
favourite colour: light blue
favourite food: hamburgers with interesting toppings
hogwarts house: slytherin
leitmotif: buzzcut season by lorde
("explosions on tv and all the girls with heads inside the dream / so now we live beside the pool where everything is good / and i'll never go home again / place the call feel it start / favourite friend / and nothing's wrong but nothing's true")

physical apperance: extremely large, and otherwise perfect: muscular, slender, glossy coat
relationships: halcyon's wife, aureate's best friend. very close with the rest of the knights, though. gets along particularly well with acnestis and lalochezia.

a cool, steady woman. she's the calmest of the knights, and probably has the most common sense out of all of them, she just elects to ignore it. she's always down for whatever: violent raids, feelings jams, graveyard sodas. this isn't to say she doesn't have a mind of her own: she's very observant and has a lot of good thoughts about things, but she usually makes the decision to let other people take the lead. her laid-back nature makes her a very good foil for the extremely intense halcyon.

most things about her are calm and muted: her reactions, her emotions, even her colouration. when she has trouble working out the nuances of her own emotions or motivations, she tends to just give up and default to going with whatever. though she doesn't have very good emotional smarts, she has very good street smarts and is very quick on the uptake in general.

she's an easy joker and good-natured towards strangers, though she tends to deflect. this and her calm, capable demeanour give her the aura of being extremely cool. which she is. she's the coolest. no halcyon isn't writing this. what are you talking about. argent is just the coolest and that's just the facts.

she does have weird taste in food, though. she will eat literally anything and in fact enjoys eating literally anything, especially when it's in a weird combination with other literally anythings.

Pet Treasure


Beet Burger

Beet Root Powder

Battened Down Melon

Actual Sponge Cake

Wooden Steak

Defect-Os Cereal

Lime Hot Dog

Centropolis Hot Sauce

Darkside Hot Sauce

Omen Islands Hot Sauce

Shadowglen Hot Sauce

Subeta Hot Sauce

Ziara Hot Sauce

Caffeinated Hot Sauce

Cactus Starpop

Coconut Starpop

Cola Starpop

Grape Starpop

Mint Chocolate Starpop

Tomato Starpop

Gray Subeta Soda

Blue Raspberry Zoom Soda

Cherry Zoom Soda

Cola Zoom Soda

Lemon Lime Zoom Soda

Pink Lemonade Zoom Soda

Key Lime Soda

Sweet Jalapeno Soda

Vanilla Cream Soda

Cold Fusion Nebula Cola

Apple Pie Soft Drink

Small Soda

Medium Soda

Soft Drink

Beverage-on-a-Stick

Six Pack of Pumpkin Beer

Coffee Slushie

Rainbow Slushie

Triple Layer Smoothie

Haunted Mystery Juice

Fruit Bubble Tea

Milk Bubble Tea

Peanut Bubble Tea

Delicious Raspberry Tea

Raspberry Lemon Iced Tea

Hot Apple Cider

Chamomile Tea

Cinnamon Tea

English Breakfast Tea

Green Tea

Honey and Lemon Tea

Peppermint Tea

Chamomile Tea Bag

Chai Acid Tea

Vanilla Chai Tea

Leaf Latte

Snowflake Latte

Star Latte

Vanilla-Nut Coffee Beans

Deluxe Iced Coffee

Milky Coffee

Pumpkin Spice Coffee

Mocha Cooler

Twilight Twinkle Juice

Pet Friends