Information


Boots has a minion!

Easton the Puretooth




Boots


The Angel Feli
Owner: Amei

Age: 3 months, 2 days

Born: June 24th, 2020

Adopted: 3 months, 2 days ago

Adopted: June 24th, 2020

Statistics


  • Level: 1
     
  • Strength: 10
     
  • Defense: 10
     
  • Speed: 10
     
  • Health: 10
     
  • HP: 10/10
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed


Rest in Peace
July 2007 - July 2020


Name: Boots
Nickname(s): Momma's Baby (by my grandmother), Flea, Booty Boots
Age: 13
Breed: American Shorthair -Tuxedo markings
Liked: Towels, Slippers, Shoes of all kinds, Pepperoni slices, chin rubs, boxes
Disliked: Strangers, Loud noises, Children, Most dogs, Skunks, Not getting his food right away

If I can stop crying long enough to type out a good blurb I will but right now the pain is still too fresh. Goodbye Boots, you spoiled little prince... you were loved and won't ever be forgotten!

Pet Treasure


The Feli Is In Charge Sticker

Tan Comfy Slippers

White Running Shoes

Yellow Towel

Spiffy Cardboard Box

Nostalgic Wyllop Toy

Senior Cat Food Variety Pack

Bovyne and Gravy Canned Cat Food

Crunchy Bovyne Cat Treats

Deli Ham

Pepperoni Pizza

Paper Cat Litter

Dirty Minion Litter Box

Pet Friends