Information


ARCADE has a minion!

Saint the Blob Kitty




ARCADE


The Common Experiment #7777
Owner: silas

Age: 1 year, 5 months, 3 weeks

Born: March 29th, 2022

Adopted: 1 year, 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Adopted: March 29th, 2022


Pet Spotlight Winner
December 12th, 2022

Statistics


  • Level: 64
     
  • Strength: 148
     
  • Defense: 75
     
  • Speed: 77
     
  • Health: 84
     
  • HP: 84/84
     
  • Intelligence: 204
     
  • Books Read: 203
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Brewmaster


lil best buddy!!
Ope, hey dere! Sorry for startlin' yah! My name's ARCADE. Yah, in all caps like that there. I'm an it/its kinda guy, and boy, do I love my Blob Kitty named Saint! He's named after some vaporwave artist or another, I'm bad with names, heheh. Some a my hobbies are craft beer, arcade games, pinball, collecting Blob Kitty merch (just can't get enough a the little guys!!), and vaporwave type stuff!

Yah see, I was created to be a lab rat, zapped by dat dere Zapper over 'n over again, until I became da loveable Common Experiment #7777 ya see before ya today!

I'm a Brewmyaster at da Subeta Bahhrcade in Centrahhpolis, and you might ask, ARCADE, do ya like your job? YOU BETCHA!! There's all sortsa games here, not ta mention pinball, and a course, all the beer you could ever want! You guys oughta come by 'n say hi to ol' ARCADE at da bahhrcade!!

Now, don't go spreadin' this around, eh, but here's a list of the beers I been workin' on!:

  • Marshmouth Brown Ale (4.7% ABV)
  • Sagittarius's Imperial Stout (11.0% ABV)
  • Mori and Nori's Sweet n' Sour Gose (5.0% ABV)
  • Old Wizard's Tea Beer (6.9% ABV)
  • Goddess of Light Dark Lager (5.9% ABV) - the same color as Shinwa's hair!

Welp, it was nice chattin' with ya, but ol' ARCADE's gotta go tend to its beer and hops. Til next time, yah?

name: ARCADE
nicknames: oh, I dunno, you tell me!
birthday: 3/29/2022
pronouns: it/its
demeanor: jovial, placid, lackadaisical, unassuming, Just A Dude
likes: craft beer, arcade games, its job, Blob Kitty, vaporwave, dad jokes
dislikes: Euclid, minimalism, card games (bad at them), bleer, documentaries
aww, ya like me, eh? wanna buy me somethin' to stash in the ol treasure hole? here's my wishlist!

Enfys

Awww, yehah! Enfys, my favorite regulah!! Yer a good guy, y'know! Good ta see ya!

NOISE RAINBOW

Oh yeah der, yer always welcome to perform here, dontcha know!!

Vaya

Vaya, my gal!! I ain't seen ya in a bit! Oh, you've been travelin', eh? Well, just remember you're always welcome at ol' ARCADE's!!
credit

layout by Lea
fonts by Google Fonts
background by wallpaperaccess
lightning pixel by fruchtgummi @ tumblr
arcade bust by Gengaar
writing by silas uwu

section five!

Pet Treasure


Lovely Experiment 7777 Sticker

Handmade Fabric Scraps Experiment 7777 Plushie

Arcade Tokens

Half Moon Pose Experiment Plushie

Rave Experiment 7777 Beanbag

Blob Kitty Fangirl Hood

Experiment 7777 Beanbag

Beer Flavored Ale

Ale Flavored Beer

Beer Flavored Beer

Drunken Jokes

Blob Kitty Fangirl Cell Phone

Beer

Brewski Brand Brewski

Glass of Wheat Beer

Limited Edition Blob Kitty Toy

Eighties DVD Player

Scoop of Hops

More Than Light Beer

Blob Kitty Pillow

Free Beer

Vaporwave Vinyl

Lederhosen Overflowing Beer Stein

Blacklight Octopus Ale

Blob Kitty Rattle

Spaltag Pilsner

Arcade Tokens

Mellow Cyber Sunset Beanbag

Six Pack of Stout

Partied Out Blob Kitty

Filled Dimpled Beer Stein

Turquoise Beer Helmet

Artistic Blob Kitty

Lilac Beer Helmet

Beer Keg

Silver Flipper Coin

Metal Beer Keg

Nervous Blob Kitty Beanbag

My First Beer Book

Breakneck Brew

Blob Kitty Plushie

Pink Drinking Bear Plushie

The Craft of Craft Beer

Blob Kitty Magnet

Beers of the World

Repeating Beer Pattern Sticker

Needle Felt Blob Kitty

Beer Pong

Blob Kitty Cupcake

Timely Stout

Beer Battleship

Waverider Blob Kitty

Stack of Coins

Glass of Smoked Beer

Number 12 Pinball Machine

Amber Fossil

Blob Kitty Hat

Mug of Dunkel Beer

Pet Friends