This pet belongs to an inactive account! You can create a new pet, or change a pet name to this name!

Information


.Louie has a minion!

Reggie the Mehii




.Louie


The Cream Ruffie
Owner: Cross

Age: 10 years, 8 months, 1 day

Born: February 17th, 2009

Adopted: 10 years, 8 months, 1 day ago (Legacy)

Adopted: February 17th, 2009 (Legacy)

Statistics


  • Level: 21
     
  • Strength: 49
     
  • Defense: 48
     
  • Speed: 46
     
  • Health: 50
     
  • HP: 50/50
     
  • Intelligence: 54
     
  • Books Read: 54
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Competition Organizer


pet overlay by User not found: sissel

Name: Louie
Nicknames: Mister Moo, Fuzzy Bubba, Schweet Potato
Age: 13 years (almost 14) (91 in human years)
Length: approx 28inches, from nose to tail (but i am a little too wiggly for mom to measure me properly)
Weight: 15 lbs
Breed: Chihuahua/Schnauzer/Terrier mix
Likes: any kind of cheese, my mom, rides in the car with my mom, most other dogs, people food, some cats, and my squeaky green ball
Dislikes: fireworks, thunder, the doorbell, the bath, dogfood...ewww!

My early life:I don't remember much of it, my mom and gramma found me at the local pound, skinny, scared and not even knowing how to play with a ball.

I started out unloved and unwanted, My mom saved me and loved me for close to 14 years, and I loved her back..ferociously..mom's been crying a lot and i am awful tired..my back legs don't work so good tonight ..Aunt Jill is sleeping over and mom promised I'd feel better in the morning..I believe her..i can feel how much she loves me, i wish i could tell her not to be scared, i'm gonna see grampa and send her all the love and security she needs. I know it's gonna to be hard not having me around...maybe don't tell her this right now..but it's gonna be hard for me not having her around too.

October 1999-April 16, 2013


art by Freya

art by cakery


Cornie by Destiny
This wonderful gift from my best friend Merlin :heart:
Thank you Jaden


by Crys

Pet Treasure


I Love You Candy Heart

Standard Vacuum

Dog Adoption Papers

Pet Bed

Ruffie Food Bowl

Greaser Stray Dog Kibble

Bottled River Water

Lovely Red Collar

Leash

Ruffie Leash Lasso

Green Ball

Dog Treat Dispenser

Chiko

Chillwawa

Watermelon Candy Ruffie Bone

Blueberry Candy Ruffie Bone

Bonealicious Candy Ruffie Bone

Banana Candy Ruffie Bone

Blackcurrant Candy Ruffie Bone

Cherry Candy Ruffie Bone

Mango Candy Ruffie Bone

Bing

Smiley Broccoli

Sport Car

Cheese

Edam Cheese

Deli Swiss Cheese

Cheese Shaped Like A Pie

Moldy Cheese

Smiley Cheese

Pet Friends


AnnieBean
My mommy