Information


Maileya has a minion!

Minion the Nazzy




Maileya


The Blacklight Harvester
Owner: dmystry

Age: 10 years, 5 months, 1 week

Born: June 13th, 2009

Adopted: 4 years, 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Adopted: July 26th, 2015

Statistics


  • Level: 48
     
  • Strength: 115
     
  • Defense: 112
     
  • Speed: 111
     
  • Health: 110
     
  • HP: 110/110
     
  • Intelligence: 306
     
  • Books Read: 301
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Pawnbroker


Name: Maileya Tristesa
Nicknames: Mali
Gender: Female
Age: Fourteen
Height: 5’ 4”
Weight: 83 pounds
Orientation: Unsure
Status: Lonely

Traits
- subdued, introverted, depressed, pessimistic, self-conscious
- academic-minded, hard-working, procrastinator

Human Appearance

Genetics
- black hair kept in a high ponytail with a strand or two falling down
- deathly pale from lack of sun and blood loss
- nearly skeletal from anorexia
- heterchromiac, right myrtle, left goldenrod

Accessories
- splattered with own blood from restlessness
-dull, cool colours
- inconspicuous clothing
- jeans and loose t-shirts

Black and White

~Solitude~
~Distractions~
~Escaping~

-The human race-
-Life-
-Herself-
-Attention-
-Blood-

History
Maileya’s parents lived at the Manor while her mother was with child. However, when she was born, her parents departed, never to return for her. Miss L. raised her as well as she could, but all teenagers go through that stage where they hate the world. It is worse when you’ve been abandoned by your parents. The depression seized hold of her when she began courses at the local secondary school at twelve. She had never been the best at making friends, and even worse at holding on to them. When the few friends she had, the few people she trusted to be there for her, deserted her for new, more popular people, she couldn’t cope.

Depression slowly settled over her like a dark cloud. Sleeping became difficult. Lying in bed, thinking about how messed up the world is. Eating was worse. She looks at the food and thinks how there are millions of people starving out there, so why does she deserve it? She thinks these thoughts until she loses her appetite.

She found escapes though. Schoolwork for one. If she concentrates on her academics enough, she has no time to think her pessimistic thoughts. But you have to go home sometime. Home is where the heartache is. Home, in her dark, bleak room. Home where the blood runs free from her wrists, distracting from her emotional pain. The pain of failure, and of loneliness. Her own expectations are too high. Once known as the most intelligent girl, she is now only mediocre. A failure in her own eyes.

Fantasy, as far away as possible from the real world. She reads to escape. Sometimes putting herself in the stories, resolving the conflict, before it even starts. The way she wishes it was in her own life. She hides in the corners of the library, hoping desperately that he won’t find her this time. That she’ll have more time. He always does though, it is his library. He notes the bloodstains, but says nothing, just motions for her to get out. He’ll never know. No one will.
Depression is her little secret. Note from new caretaker: Keeping the description by previous caretaker out of respect. Gryphongrl did not write this.

Pet Treasure


Suture Kit

Vampy

13th Cat

Pet Friends