Information


Falk has a minion!

Voltaire the Kiiite




Falk
Legacy Name: Valtiel


The Nightmare Mahar
Owner: Claudius

Age: 11 years, 2 days

Born: August 3rd, 2009

Adopted: 7 years, 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Adopted: February 10th, 2013

Statistics


  • Level: 26
     
  • Strength: 71
     
  • Defense: 48
     
  • Speed: 55
     
  • Health: 59
     
  • HP: 59/59
     
  • Intelligence: 2
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed


I still remember the world,
from the eyes of a child.
Slowly those feelings
were clouded by what I know now.

Where has my heart gone?
An uneven trade for the real world.
Oh I... I want to go back to
believing in everything and knowing nothing at all.



He leaves the doctor's office, looking at the prescription the psychiatrist gave him. The prescription that he got more than once now, changing everything for him. Almost everything he has to correct himself. The haunting flashbacks from his childhood are still too present. The summer days in that soccer club, where he played in the youth team. His joy when he could go there to play soccer, followed by tears and the promise to himself never to go there again. He did, because of his love for soccer.

Years of self hatred and guilt followed. Why did he not fight back? And at what part in that story he turned into a monster himself? Was it sleeping deep within him from the beginning already, only waiting to be awakened? Or did he got turned into this?

He shakes his head. Time to go home I guess., he thinks to himself before tightening up proudly and lighting a cigarette. Slowly he walks down the street, leaving the child behind and fighting back the tears for a while.




* Name: Falk Esterhazy

* Nicknames: Ester, Hasi, Osterhasi, Madame, Mooshammer, Granpa

* Age: born 1974

* Family: he doesn't give a single f* about them anymore

* REFERENCE

* Job: constantly switchig between jobs, currently he's working night shift in a 24/7 gas station
->Wanted to be a professional soccer player, he even had the skills for it, but a fatigue fracture in his right shin caused that he had to give up his life goal. Massive infection gone wrong. Still walks with a slight limp ever since.
->Learned car mechanic. Hated it. End of story.

* Birthplace: Vienna, Austria

* Snarky. Proud. Fighter. Weird sense of humor. Talks not that much himself. More connected to objects than people. Secretly hates himself. Close friends know him as patient, protective and a good listener.

* Under therapy for various mental issues.

* Heavy smoker.

* Relationship status: "It's complicated." :]

* Hobbies: writing senseless and comedic porn stories, cycling, playing Cuphead (video game) and ranting while doing so

* Likes: poetry, reading, music, Vienna, modern art

* Dislikes: fancy clothes (people assume by his surname that he's "some kind of Mooshammer" and are often shocked/surprised that this is absolutely not the case)

* Osteoporosis. Low libido.




cold and abandoned
they cry, their fate put in your hands
when it's over, they come to haunt you



*My OC

*Ref: Boris Beynet (male model)

*Lyrics (c) Evanescence & Silent Hill Homecoming

Pet Treasure


Pet Friends