Information


Consiglier has a minion!

Trouble the Sewts




Consiglier


The Cream Clawsion
Owner: BrearHeart

Age: 10 years, 1 month, 1 week

Born: May 26th, 2010

Adopted: 10 years, 1 month, 1 week ago

Adopted: May 26th, 2010


Pet Spotlight Winner
June 1st

Statistics


  • Level: 68
     
  • Strength: 166
     
  • Defense: 162
     
  • Speed: 162
     
  • Health: 162
     
  • HP: 161/162
     
  • Intelligence: 7
     
  • Books Read: 2
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Beach Comber


[kawn-see-lye-re]
Consigliere: Italian for Counselor

When you try your best but you don't succeed,

Full Name: Thomas Mul'Callagrie
Nickname: Tom
Gender: Male
Occupation: Counselor

Likes: Colors, Helping people, Puppets, Reading, Cats
Dislikes: Unkind/rude people, Germs, Dogs

Information: Works mainly with teenagers (hence all the toys in his office, although he enjoys playing with the toys himself from time to time); always has a glass of water at hand; works on a white laptop when he's not taking clients; sprays the toys with disinfectant after each client to stop them from getting each other sick

Personality: Isn't afraid to voice his opinions, and is able to do so without breaking eye contact. He has a way of watching people that can make them nervous, but he doesn't hold his gaze to seem judgmental, he does it to obtain more information about the person he's speaking with. Always holds an outward appearance of being happy or impartial, even when he's upset.

When you get what you want, but not what you need...

You walk slowly into a small room and are instantly overwhelmed by the various colours. A rug of multicoloured patches is laid overtop the carpet underneath a white desk where papers are seemingly scattered. Behind the desk a man looks up and gives you a small smile that touches his eyes. As he stands, he glances behind himself at a colourful wall-clock before addressing you. “You must be my 4 o'clock. Do come in.” He sticks out a hand before continuing, “Normally I collect my guests, but today I've been on the phone quite a bit.” Dropping your hand, he waves to the three chairs placed around the room. “Sit wherever you'd like.”

You grab a seat closest to the door, not because it would give you an easier exit but because it allows you to easily see the whole room without having to turn your head further than a few degrees to either side. He takes a seat to your left, moving his glass of water to a tall end table in the corner.

To your immediate left, there is a small desk about elbow height. Behind the desk, a blue bird-like marionette hangs from a lamp. Atop the desk sits a basket full of playing cards, and numerous toys. Glancing up to your trial-counselor, you can see he's only been quietly watching. Giving him a weak smile which he returns, you look back to the toys before grabbing one at random. A brilliantly pink slinky. Matches the room quite nicely.

“We don't have to get into anything today. Just maybe some ideas about why you'd like to come.”

~*~50 minutes later~*~

Glancing towards the clock you notice your appointment time is almost up. Following your gaze, he seems to realize the same thing. “We've still got a few minutes...” He trails off, looking over at his desk before meeting your eyes again. “I remember reading something in your file about your previous attempts to find a psychiatrist. Neither of them lasted very long?” He asks, a slight smirk in his eye.

“I find that I know whether or not I'm going to like someone right around the time I first meet them.” Expecting some remark about too hastily judging people, you continue. “Well, I didn't like either one of those ladies. They were ... obnoxious.” You shrug, unsure how to explain yourself.

He sits nodding quietly, expecting you to go on. Whether he was nodding because he agreed with your assessment of their characters or because he was showing that he was listening it was difficult to tell. When you fail to continue, he grins and begins to pull his chair along, the wheels dragging across the carpet, his hand extended beyond his body as he leans forward towards you. “Funny, but we've never actually properly introduced ourselves. Of course we both already know, but...” He grasps your hand as you reach out for him, announcing, “Tom.”

Shaking his hand you can only think to reply, “Same time next week?”

Lights will guide you home...
Credits:

Lyrics by Coldplay, Fix You
Profile coding and story by me
Art by Wailord
Art by aita
Art and Art by Eco_345

And I will try to fix you.

Pet Treasure


Book of Life

The Mistakes We Make

Dragarth Marionette

Paralix Marionette

Hipottu Finger Puppet

Birdie Puppet

Box of Crayons

White Laptop

Cream Box of Tissues

Green Soap

Pink Soap

Twilight Box of Tissues

Rain Cologne

Small Gray Glasses

Bottled Tap Water

Glass

Striped White Cardigan

Pink Vest and Striped Shirt

Gray and Yellow Argyle V-Neck Sweater

Green Plaid Button Shirt

Ivory and Red Argyle Stockings

Pink Argyle Stockings

Lime Argyle Stockings

Brown Argyle Stockings

Designer Shoes

Desert Sand Low Rise Jeans

Watchers Pants

Tan Tennis Shoes

Repair Bot

Confekitti

Black and White Cat Pinwheel

White and Black Cat Pinwheel

Orange and Black Cat Pinwheel

Teal and Black Cat Pinwheel

Purple and Black Cat Pinwheel

Silly Black Kitty Plushie

Silly Black and White Kitty Plushie

Silly White Kitty Plushie

Silly Tabby Kitty Plushie

Silly Calico Kitty Plushie

Sparta

Lovu

Barrels

Pardice Stone Statuette

Kneebone

Spring Kitty

Enola

Bejeweled

Pet Friends


VoidWalker
It might do you some good.. a session or two.