Information


Sansira has a minion!

Failed Experiment the Injured Little Bird




Sansira


The Nightmare Lain
Owner: soren

Age: 9 years, 3 months, 3 weeks

Born: December 6th, 2010

Adopted: 9 years, 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Adopted: December 6th, 2010


Pet Spotlight Winner
October 19th, 2013

Statistics


  • Level: 1
     
  • Strength: 10
     
  • Defense: 10
     
  • Speed: 10
     
  • Health: 10
     
  • HP: 0/10
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed


"Don't look at me! I'm fucking BROKEN!"


Name: Sansira Castro
Nickname: One
Gender: Female
Age: ?
Birthdate: ?
Height: 5'2''
Orientation: ?
Hometown: ?
Occupation: Blackhound (police)
Weapons: Police baton, pistol, stun gun

Sansira Castro, the one and only unstable whirlwind of fury and fire. Those who know of her often whisper behind her back, describing her using words laced with negative connotations, and they shy away from her as though she is a vicious, bloodthirsty beast. Though their words and actions are unkind, there is an unfortunate truth behind every rumor, and with every passing week her reputation as a monster-turned-human grows exponentially. Once simply known as "One", she rarely responds to her name - or to any human interaction - unless direct eye contact or physical contact is made. Her entire body involuntarily twitches from time to time, and the way she moves suggests that she is always in great pain. Some would even say that her eyes glow when she is agitated - a concept that she embraces, whether or not it is true. She is dirty, and hunches her shoulders as if waiting to launch herself at prey... yet despite everything, if one looks close enough... they might get a glimpse of the shattered soul trapped behind her eternally voracious stare.

Functioning in public is possible, but the longer she stays out, the more erratic her behavior becomes; to say that she lacks social skills is an understatement. There is no law in the world worth respecting, and there is no moral that doesn't deserve to be trounced upon. She occasionally laughs and cries and screams in fits, and when she is done waking the world up she goes back to having conversations with herself, discussing blood, gore, and all the other horrific things that tickle her fancy. She loves the knives that only god knows how she obtained, talking to them as though they are her children, yet when faced with the opportunity to justifiably hurt someone or something, they become a part of her, as though moving so fluidly with a blade in each hand was meant to be her only purpose in life...

No one knows where she came from, or why she is this way, or how in the sweet hell she became affiliated with the police force. Theorists believe in the foulest of foul play, with some claiming to have heard her spout tales of experiments and pills, and of a young girl left for dead. But nobody ever comes forward to claim Sansira as their own.

Either her origins are a mystery, or someone turns a blind eye to it... for why would anyone want to take responsibility for this monster on earth?

...

Profile template by Lea.
Character and story concept by soren.
BG pattern from colourlovers.






Pet Treasure


Regular Strength Pain Pills

Anomalous X-Ray

Fashion Police Walkie

Ruined Glass Beaker

Cabbage White Butterfly

Plas-Tek Giant Morostide Meat Cleaver

Cherry Shot Shot

Tie Pin and Red Fabric Scrap

Acetaminophen Travel Pack

Aged Blood Sauce

Rancid Inedible Meat

Book of Dririmancy

Trash Can

Stolen Pieces of Bone

Bloodclot Zombear Plushie

Unholy Pages

Bloody Spindle

Dead Flesh Fisher

Slab of Raw Meat

Bone Soup

Damaged Book

Orange Sponge Capsule

Grief Rag Doll

Bloody Wet Specimen

Bloody Strands

Chocoalate Bar

Flotsam and Jetsam

Red Liquid Filled Giant Syringe

Decrepit Keening Songbook

Tarnished Knife

Black Widow

Calvin Blackmoon Paintbrush

Right Arm Mutagen

Rolled Pancake with Suspicious Syrup

Loose Screws

Broken Glass

Bloody Rag

Stun Gun

Scarred Leather Record Book

Creepy Crawlies

Questionable Apple Pie

Coiled Rope

Mystery Meat

Bone Orchard Marker

Roach Stale Ale

Broken Spines

Blood Dumplings

Suture Kit

Bag of Blood

Growth Pizza Slice

Wheelchair with Rotten Blanket

Suspicious Plastic Bag

Mystery Stew

Busted Bolt Wreckage

Spilled Tube of Bone Meal

Damaged Lab SecuriDroid

Cold Corpses

Death Head Moth

Curious Red Glare

Questionable Tagged Syringe

Head Bandage Scraps

Broken Glasses

Murders 101

Belladonna Poison Bottle Kit

Gourd Witch Burning Liquid

Broken Ornamented Mirror

Index of Viruses

Broken Flask of Liquid Shadow

Six-Shooter

Sweaty Rag

Cupids Impaled Heart

Creepy Naked Doll

Acid Apothecary Bottle

Headless Unlucky Bunny Plushie

Brain Stew

Bloodred Baster

Creepy Morostide Cutouts

Black Book of the Undead

Hazard Map

Nightmare Lens

Daily Pills

Massacre Rag Doll

Subject Cryotube Glass Shards

Gnawed Thigh Bone

Krampus Snow Fairy Remains

Svarta

You-Tried Lovey Cake

Layered Darkside Soup

Spidey Spawn

Bulbous Vial

Police Walkie

Bone Handled Skinning Knife

Festival Litter

SAI Junior Agent Badge

Torn Blood Stained Piece of Buttoned Fabric

Black Inkwell

Rotted Jump Rope

Raw Beef Tenderloin Filet

Twilight Vandal Spray Paint

Game Stew

Bloody Patch Kit

Cherry Eye Candy

Dark Mech Bodysuit

Zapper Version 2 Liability Waiver

Bleeding Horn Beetle

Ziaran Pill Box

Useless Rusty Knife

Volcano Bakemeat

Bound and Chained Evil

Ominous Tombstone

Danger Rave Shot

Toxic Apothecary Bottle

Winsome Rogue Broken Handcuff

Contaminated Test Tube

Teenage Zombie Diary

Red Liquid-Filled Glass Beaker

Excessively Horrifying Spider

It Lurks...

Raven Feather Quill Pen

Bottled Angst

Spilled Ritual Ink

Lost Man

Black Broken Bottle

Spare Needles

Ship Biscuit Porridge

Scruffy Bear Arm

Sour Lollipop Reaper

Not So Refreshing Hair

Torn Blood Stained Strip of Fabric

Raw Sirloin Steak

Battle Spork

Skitters Favorite Needle

Pet Friends