Information


Ed Elric has a minion!

Alphonse the Clockwork Robo-Blob Kitty




Ed Elric
Legacy Name: Ed Elric


The Chibi Cadogre
Owner: CHiSHiO

Age: 10 years, 10 months, 1 week

Born: March 6th, 2011

Adopted: 10 years, 10 months, 1 week ago

Adopted: March 6th, 2011

Statistics


  • Level: 63
     
  • Strength: 154
     
  • Defense: 152
     
  • Speed: 150
     
  • Health: 150
     
  • HP: 150/150
     
  • Intelligence: 351
     
  • Books Read: 346
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Web Developer


Navigation: CHiSHiO's Profile : Subeta Homepage : Explore : Inventory : Forums


The room you just entered is filled with towering piles of books. The cover every surface and seem to be ready to fall at any moment. Glancing at the covers, you see that they seem to all be science and alchemy books. The walls of the room are covered in weird symbols and scribbled mathematical equations. The table in the center of the room has a couple of open books on it as well as several loose papers. A training dummy stands at attention in the corner. The room's inhabitant has yet to be seen.

"What do you what?"

You jump in surprise at the angry voice that suddenly cut through the silence. You look around wildly, trying to find the owner of the voice, to no avail.

"Hey! I asked you a question!"

You look down to see a fuming chibi cadogre at your feet. You notice that two of his limbs don't seem to match the others.

"Couldn't see me, huh?" His eye twitches and his scowl deepens. "Too short, huh?" His voice gets louder. "So miniscule your eyes just go right over my head, huh?!"

A tinny meow cuts through the cadogre's explosion and you both look down to see a robotic cat sitting on the floor staring at the cadogre with an almost scolding look on its metal face. It meows again and rubs against your leg in what you could swear was an apologetic manner.

"Tch. Whatever." The cadogre folds his mismatched arms over his chest and pouts, refusing to look at you or the metallic cat at your feet. "What are you doing here anyway?"

"Eh? Who am I?" The cadogre looks up at you and smirks. "Why, I'm Edward Elric, of course. The famous prodigy alchemist. A genius, some call me. I spend most of my time researching," he gestures towards the books and table. "Training," he waves his hand vaguely in the direction of the training dummy. "Or playing with Al." He points at the Robo-Kitty still sitting at your feet.

"There's really not much else to tell," he shrugs. "Now could you go away so I could get back to my research?" Edward crosses his arms and stares at you until you nod dumbly and walk out of the room. As you leave you hear him muttering to himself. You can't really make out what he saying, but it somehow still leaves you feeling insulted.

Name: Edward Elric

Nickname(s): Ed, Eddo, Ochibi-san, Fullmetal

Favorite Food(s): Not Milk. >:T

Hobbies: Ed is extremely dedicated to his mission of restoring his and his younger brother’s bodies to normal, so he doesn’t have much time left over for hobbies. He spends his time studying and researching the alchemic sciences, though much of his talent comes naturally. He also trains his body in martial arts, sparring often with his younger brother, Alphonse. Outside of that, traveling, and fighting, Ed spends his time napping whenever he gets the chance.

Personality: Ed is a natural genius, excelling at alchemy and science. Growing up with the praise of those around him, he is self-assured, arrogant. He is also very dedicated to his work, but only to the work he himself deems important, which does not always coincide with the work given to him by his boss.

Ed is quick to anger and that anger is explosive. Short-tempered and loud-mouthed, he has a tendency to blowup at anyone who insults him, or he perceives to have insulted him. He is particularly sensitive about his height.

Originally coded by: dreamsky
Edited by: CHiSHiO

FRIENDS

Pet Treasure


Almost Metal Scientist

Silver Chain Pocket Watch

Arcane Summoning Circle

Mystic Summoning Circle

Sorcerous Summoning Circle

Alchemy Token: Weapon

Alchemy Token: Wearable

Chimera

Baby Maera

Red Hooded Jacket

Subject Arm Replacement

Subject Leg Replacement

Red Liquid-Filled Rounded Flask

Amulet of Life

Fire Tear Crystal

Red Coda Caves Crystal

Raw Spinel

Apple Pie

Science for Pets I

Science for Pets II

Science for Pets III

Modern Science Volume I

Pet Friends


roy_mustang
We're not friends! He's a stupid, annoying, pervy... *mumble mumble*

Envy_
Fucking stalker! Gah!

Kimblee_
Oh, we are so NOT friends. He's a fucking psycho. >B(

LingYao
Freakin' moocher...

Alphonse Elric-Kun
My little brother. LITTLE BROTHER!