Information



Sailor Mars


The Reborn Jollin
Owner: Galaxia

Age: 8 years, 10 months, 2 weeks

Born: May 9th, 2011

Adopted: 5 years, 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Adopted: August 10th, 2014

Statistics


  • Level: 439
     
  • Strength: 1,104
     
  • Defense: 1,098
     
  • Speed: 1,097
     
  • Health: 1,098
     
  • HP: 1,095/1,098
     
  • Intelligence: 247
     
  • Books Read: 199
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Keeper of Justice


Name: Sailor Mars
Species: Human
Gender: Female
Age: 14-16 years old
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Purple
Birthday: April 17th
Astrological Sign: Aries
Blood Type: AB
Favorite Color(s): Red and Black
Likes: Fortune Telling, Anicent Writing, Fugu, Crows, Ruby (gemstone)
Dislikes: All enemies of the Sailor Scouts, Serena/Usagi (only at certain times), modern society, asparagus
Alignment: Moon Kingdom, Crystal Tokyo
Aliases: Rei Hino
Associates: Solar System Senshi
Lives: Tokyo
Family: Grandfather, father (estranged; manga and PGSM only; Takashi Hino in PGSM), mother (deceased; manga and PGSM only; Risa Hino in PGSM), Kengo Ibuki (cousin; anime only), Rei Jr (future daughter; "Parallel Sailor Moon" only)
Occupation: Sailor Senshi
Dream: To be a head priestess

Attacks
Akuryo Taisan - Sailor Mars caused the target to be consumed by flames. She could also threw an ofuda while yelling "Akuryo Taisan" to either immobilize an opponent or exorcise enemy influence over a person or place.
Fire Soul - Sailor Mars shot a fireball from her fingertips.
Fire Soul Bird - A more powerful version of Fire Soul that was in the shape of a phoenix, and was used a few times in the R season as well as in numerous video games.
Burning Mandala - Sailor Mars summoned globes of fire to burn down the enemy.
Mars Snake Fire - Sailor Mars created a snake out of fire that attacked her opponent. This attack also appeared in the video games.
Mars Flame Sniper - Sailor Mars used the Mars Arrow to fire a flame arrow at her enemies. She gained this power after transforming with the Mars Crystal.

This pet was Reborn thanks to LemonWicky.

Pet Treasure


Red Rreign Matchbox

Wand of the Fiery Princess

Fire Tear Crystal

Reborn Birthday Cake

Aries Pendant

Fire Soul Stone

Strands of the Fiery Ofuda

Red Envelope

Karakin

Battle Crow

Psychic Battle Star

Calligraphy Pen

Attack Tag

UltimaPlus Tag

Defense Tag

Work Charm

Bottle of Omen Red Salt

Sand Spirit Stick Incense Bundle

Lingering Shrine Sprite

Sweet Spirit Offering

Red Sailors Collar

Plain Ruby Circlet

Shoe

Fireball

Flame Damage Counters

Frenemy Sticker

Mars Planetary Charm

Eventide Phoenix Plushie

Flame Starlight Hairclip

Fireside Bow

Broken Ornamented Mirror

Red Planet Space Pop

Red Coda Caves Crystal

Red Happy Planet Plushie

Pet Friends