Information


Eunoia Ren has a minion!

Minion the Folicat




Eunoia Ren


The Common Neela
Owner: kylonaberrie

Age: 1 year, 1 month, 1 week

Born: September 5th, 2018

Adopted: 1 year, 1 month, 1 week ago

Adopted: September 5th, 2018

Statistics


  • Level: 22
     
  • Strength: 53
     
  • Defense: 52
     
  • Speed: 52
     
  • Health: 53
     
  • HP: 53/53
     
  • Intelligence: 94
     
  • Books Read: 95
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Paper Pusher


eunoia (n.) - the goodwill a speaker cultivates between themself and their audience, a condition of receptivity (literally in ancient greek, "well mind" or "beautiful thinking")

pronouns & gender: he/him, transmasculine
real name: cadeus
sexuality: demiromantic demisexual; bi with a preference for men
aesthetic: basic masculine north woods goth
favourite colour: dark green
favourite food: salmon
hogwarts house: gryffindor
leitmotif: jumprope by dessa
("it was just jumprope then / you try not to get hit, you try to stay in / don't let them talk that down / it's still jumprope now")

physical appearance: tall, buff, and with very feminine features as he's never had HRT. fairly amazonian.
relationships: eunoia is married to meraki and particularly close with camellia and breakcore, though he's friends with all and lovers with most of the knights.

eunoia is both a philosopher and a pragmatist. he doesn't believe in time. he knows things happened, and he knows consequences exist, but really, the future is conjecture and the past is ash. he prefers to deal only in the present, even if he does take into consideration how the past affects it and how it affects the future, he always does what seems best in the here and now. this makes him both very forgiving and very reckless. he does stop and think about things, but usually not for very long. he has a lot confidence in his decisions by merit of, even if they're the wrong one, he'll deal with that when he gets there. and he does, he is not one to shirk a hard situation in the slightest. he usually goes for the most practical solutions, even if they're a bit off the beaten path or involve punching someone in the face. he has a very well-organised and clear mind and is very at peace with the world around him.

he's introverted, and can be withdrawn or friendly depending on his mood or the situation. he's typically either very quiet or very talkative, he can talk for hours with people he likes. he likes to read, especially listen to books on tape while he exercises. he's an early riser and obnoxiously athletic. he sometimes stops thinking entirely and just follows his instincts. but he's a kind and justice minded person, though can be a little too vindictive at times.

he's a pretty straightforwards person. he has four main emotions: calm, excited, sappy, and Angered. despite this, he's pretty emotionally smart, both about himself and others, and good at getting quickly to the core of a situation. he has a strong ability to sort through bullshit. his greatest pleasure in life is running his comforter through the dryer before going to bed. he likes repetitive music, going for runs early in the morning, cradling hot cups of tea to his chest, and when he gets to be a stupid daredevil.

(plans: harvest)

Pet Treasure


Blueberry Sugar Leaf

Cinnamon Filled Fireside Pastry

Pomegranate Filled Fireside Pastry

Cinnamon Sugar Leaf

Vintage Donadak Plushie Fair Prize

Darling Vintage Lain Plushie

Plaid Vintage Ruffie Plushie

Gingham Vintage Kanis Plushie

Gray Glen Vintage Popoko Plushie

Sleepy Vintage Ruffie Plushie

The Very Best Blanket Forts

Autumnal Hand Woven Afghan

Gathering Vintage Popoko Plushie

Gray Vintage Lain Plushie

Lovely Vintage Ruffie Plushie

Soft Focus Vintage Jollin Plushie

Turquoise Handmade Puppy Plushie

Blackberry Filled Fireside Pastry

Blackberry Fireside Custard

Cinnamon Crystal Leaves

Cinnamon Sugar Leaf

Maple Butternut Squash

Pet Friends