Information


Shub-Niggurath has a minion!

NightGaunt the Thanatos




Shub-Niggurath
Legacy Name: Shub-Niggurath


The Graveyard Sheeta
Owner: Jacket

Age: 11 years, 3 months, 3 weeks

Born: August 1st, 2009

Adopted: 11 years, 3 months, 3 weeks ago (Legacy)

Adopted: August 1st, 2009 (Legacy)

Statistics


  • Level: 2
     
  • Strength: 11
     
  • Defense: 10
     
  • Speed: 0
     
  • Health: 10
     
  • HP: 10/10
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed



Get your own Evelon Pet Today!

Get your own Evelon Pet Today!

Get your own Evelon Pet Today!
General
Name: Shub-Niggurath
Alias: Many, many aliases. Most important are Mama Shub, Rath(Pronounced rawth, was the name used by the young Lovecraft for the goat form, but more on that later)
Age: Incalculable
Birthdate:Incalculable
Gender:Female
Species: Outer Goddess/Demon Goat
Body:

Nationality: Beyond our universe, the young goat form was found in a small forest near an alternate Providence, RI. Humanoid form appeared in Auralen's Final City.
Language(s): The ancient language spoken in Rl'yeh and other eldritch locations, abyssal, telepathy/tongues-type ability with all languages.
Orientation: Irrelevant.(Her words)

Special:She's actually three separate physical creatures with a somewhat shared mind due to a banishment cast by the priestess of an elder god several thousand years ago. The first creature is her true form, a beast of grasping tentacles, gaping maws, tumorous growths, and pointless hooves. It lives in a pocket reality, waiting to be reunited with her other forms. The second creature is a horse-sized black goat. She was found by Lovecraft when she was the size of a housecat, raised until she reached the size of a large wolf, and then ran off to meet the third form, who she currently travels with, the goat form is fanged and carnivorous. The third for is a humanoid women. Her appearance is detailed in the next section.

Design
HUMANOID FORM ONLYPersonality: Condescending, cruel, cunning, temperamental, motherly(in a strange way, but it's in her nature), patient(Only when it comes to her own plans), and destructive.

Hair: Similar to

Girly Black Hair Poof

Girly Black Hair Poof
Eyes: Red
Skintone: Pale
Marking(s): Similar to
Pixie Bindi

Pixie Bindi
Tattoo(s): Similar to
Ink Dipped Needle

Ink Dipped Needle
Piercing(s): None at the moment.
Other: Large curled black horns, hoofed feet, fluffy ankle fur, long poof-tipped tail, and a fanged mouth.(usually covered)

Giggles: Chaos, destruction, food(in insane amounts, and preferably very rich and/or meaty), forests, monstrosities, And Lovecraft(goat form only).
Screams: Most universes, the Elder Gods, the other Outer Gods, most people, cities, order,

Lifestyle
Located:
Living Quarters:
Lives With:
Occupation(s):
Introduction
....

Coming soon!

RP Status
open | closed
Relationships
Mother:
Father:
Brother(s):
Sister(s):
Lover:
Friend(s):
Pet(s):
Artwork
Art: N/A
Fan Art: N/A

Pet Art: N/A
Pet Fan Art: N/A

Wishlist
Magical Keepsake Box

Friend(s)
----
Pet(s)
----
Credits
Lookup (c) Coffee, steal and you will be percolated.

Pet Treasure


Tiny Invasive Alien

Cursed Book

Evil Star Rod

Voodoo Montre Plushie

Cerberus

Terraptrine

Elemental Candles

Pet Friends


Walter Sullivan
I'm not *your* Mother, so either fetch me a sacrifice or quit being so clingy.

Alchemilla Brookhaven
What hast thou brought me today, child?

Pyramid Head
You, you're my guardian now, I don't care whether or not you like it.

Pyramid Head
Well, nice to see you, child. You better have a sacrifice.

James Sunderland
Yes, I am, and no I won't. Partially because you have a few perfectly good lasses here, and partially because I hate you.

H.P. Lovecraft
... I'm aware of her presence, she saved me. And I want nothing to do with you, you remind me of... someone.

Shangri