Information


Silvestrian has a minion!

Lumi the Iceeci




Silvestrian
Legacy Name: Silvestrian


The Glacier Celinox
Owner: Aquabreeze

Age: 15 years, 1 week, 5 days

Born: July 28th, 2007

Adopted: 15 years, 1 week, 5 days ago (Legacy)

Adopted: July 28th, 2007 (Legacy)

Statistics


  • Level: 127
     
  • Strength: 318
     
  • Defense: 317
     
  • Speed: 98
     
  • Health: 319
     
  • HP: 319/319
     
  • Intelligence: 96
     
  • Books Read: 92
  • Food Eaten: 10
  • Job: Fight Promoter


Previous Owner(s): JasmineDragon
Previous Minion(s): Nightmare the Graymalkin

Nickname(s): Silvy, Silver, Silverstream

Contemplative//Sarcastic//Mysterious
The Troubled One

Silvestrian's past was unknown for a long time; mainly because he refused to talk about it. He told the occasional story to Vetra before the house grew to as many residents, but with the understanding that the Tigrean wouldn't tell anyone, even her diary. It was a promise she kept.

When Quintessance arrived, Silvestrian felt an instant connection to her. They fell hopelessly in love, but Silvestrian's introverted personality made it difficult for him to act on his feelings for her. But, slowly but surely, "a sprout grew in his heart", as Aquasira likes to say about the situation. It's now public knowledge that the two are indeed an item, but both try to keep the specifics private. Quintessance knew more about Silvestrian's past than even Vetra. But, like all great secrets, it was only a matter of time before his mysterious history was unearthed.

It was the arrival of the Glacier Sheeta, Amira Yue. As soon as she was settled in, Yue announced that Silvestrian was her cousin. Since Yue is the princess of North Arctic Frost, this makes Silvestrian royalty.

Silvestrian is actually the Duke of Polaris, the area within the Arctic Frost that contains the Polar Ice Field. Growing up, Silvestrian spent much of his time exploring the-his wasteland. He grew to be a skilled fighter and hunter. But, when he saw how his parents treated the common Subeteans, it changed his outlook on life. His father sent no guides to help Subetean people cross the Ice Field in search of the special substance that helps turn pets Glacier. Instead, he let them freeze and wander aimlessly, sometimes leaving them to die. "Survival of the Fittest" his father said about it. It was a travesty that Silvestrian sought to change, until his father banished him from the Frost all together.

Silvestrian is more content now than he was in his frozen home. Not only has he found true love, but the responsibilities he had as a young dignitary are no longer is. Thanks to Yue's visit, Silvestrian has heard that his father is sick and dying. But he refuses to return. His mother can handle the responsibilities herself, and he does not want his old life back. He said on the matter that "Why does anyone need to govern that frozen hell anyway?! It's not like the travelers would be any better off with a ruler there. It's not like they were being helped before."

Pet Treasure


Thick Ice Goblet

Icicle Knife

Tarnished Knife

Snowflakes

Freezing Tear Crystal

Ice Defense Tear Crystal

Snowball

Pet Friends


Quintessance
...I love her. She loves me. That's all I'm gonna say about it.

Vetra
She's really a sweet person, but she's a bit overbearing. Just like a mom is supposed to be, I guess.

Amira Yue
Well, excuuuuse me, Princess!

Aquasira
You're only getting yourself filthy when you go to the Glade.

Luscian
He's still kind of shy but I gotta respect how he's using his art to help himself heal.

Katsuki Yuri
He's an impressive skater... for a non-glacier.

Irias
It's cool that she learned to talk and all, but she never gets off the phone so I still don't talk to her much.

Blazenne
You'd think we get along since we're both fighters, but she's so... standoffish.

Filou
You put a whoopie cushion on my seat one more time and I sware I'll...

Nyota
Yes yes, Starfleet. It's only the 50th time you've told me.

Maharani
Great, just what we needed around here. More royalty.

Lanai
What the heck does 'Hang Loose' even mean?

Athena Cykes
She literally tries to psychoanalyze me every time I see her, I can't stand her.

Rubythroat
Must you sing ALL the time?!

Nolo
I'm not your brother anymore, leave me alone.

Colorant_258
You never stopped painting, did you?

Dramatization_794
You were such a Drama Queen.