Information


Quintessance has a minion!

Sedna the Sirius




Quintessance
Legacy Name: Quintessance


The Galactic Kumos
Owner: Aquabreeze

Age: 14 years, 5 months, 3 weeks

Born: February 16th, 2008

Adopted: 14 years, 5 months, 3 weeks ago (Legacy)

Adopted: February 16th, 2008 (Legacy)

Statistics


  • Level: 31
     
  • Strength: 80
     
  • Defense: 77
     
  • Speed: 77
     
  • Health: 77
     
  • HP: 77/77
     
  • Intelligence: 650
     
  • Books Read: 644
  • Food Eaten: 10
  • Job: Lead Librarian


Previous Owner(s): A Mysterious Unknown...
Adoption Date: July 12th, 2009
Date of Galactic Quest: August 7th, 2009
Date of Sirius Adoption: January 22nd, 2010
Previous Minions: Sparkle the Tixel, Starr the Constellation, Aida the Muse
Nicknames: Quinn, Quinnie, Quint, Essence

Intelligent//Quiet//Imaginative
The Dreamer

Pet Treasure


Yunium Ore

Rusted Crescent Wrench

Kumos Calculator

Ice Encased Narcissus

Heavy Cog Bookend

Steampunk Pocket Watch

Brass Rose

Silver Oil Lamp

Silver Gyroscope

Pet Friends


Silvestrian
I've never felt this way about anyone before. I... I do believe I'm in love with you.

Vetra
Thank you for taking care of us all, my elder sister.

Aquasira
Logically speaking, you can't really communicate with plants and animals.

Irias
That cell phone is going to rot your brain. But I am grateful that you have learned to speak.

Blazenne
Let me guess, is it... PTSD?

Lanai
You know how many tropical diseases you could've picked up in your homeland?

Amira Yue
I find it hard to believe you are indeed royalty.

Filou
Such juvenille, vulgar antics. Your flirting will never work.

Luscian
I REALLY wish you'd let me take a sample of that oil...