Information



Sebakhin
Legacy Name: Sebakhin


The Sweetheart Jollin
Owner: Cheshire

Age: 11 years, 2 months, 2 weeks

Born: June 2nd, 2011

Adopted: 11 years, 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Adopted: June 2nd, 2011

Statistics


  • Level: 1
     
  • Strength: 10
     
  • Defense: 10
     
  • Speed: 10
     
  • Health: 10
     
  • HP: 10/10
     
  • Intelligence: 0
     
  • Books Read: 0
  • Food Eaten: 0
  • Job: Unemployed



||×| Sebakhin |×||
| covetous | cunning | faithful |


Interests: piercings, golden paint, high end jewelry, acrobatics, precious metals, disentangling knots, picking locks, small shrines, burning incense, staying out past curfew





~+~+~ Wizarding A.U. ~+~+~


Name: Sebakhin Omari
Nickname: Seb, Seba
Birthday: June 2nd
Age: 16
Blood Status: pure-blood

School: Alexandrian Academy for the Arcane Arts
Ranking: Practiced
Nationality: Egyptian
Spoken Languages: Arabic, Nobiin, English
Special Ability: ??


Extracurriculars:
Ancient Studies, Muggle Music / Gymnastics
Favorite Class(es):
Study of Ancient Ruins, Alchemy, Astronomy
Wand:
11in, chestnut, dragon heartstring, slightly springy
Patronus: crocodile
Boggart: Solifugae AKA: camel spider

Favorite Candy: Pepper imps
Favorite Color: Gold
Favorite Book:
Merpeople: A Comprehensive Guide to Their Language and Customs
Favorite Holiday: Christmas

Goals: Wants to become an archeologist.
Personality: Adaptable, outgoing, covetous, adventurous, and very competitive.

Bio: As a baby Sebakhin had been “Left behind.” by his parents, according to his uncle. Raised by his grandparents and uncle until his grandparents passed away, ultimately leaving Ammu and Seb alone with one another. Avoiding his home life as much as possible, Seb spent a lot of time at the local gymnasium where he developed a love for acrobatics. He also became adept as pick-pocketing in order to feed himself, a habit that has been somewhat hard to break. When forced to spend any time at home, he locks himself away in his room and reads books on old languages that his grandparents had collected.

Pet Treasure


Colorful Gemstone

Treasure Chest Plushie

Romero Post Mortem Evil Eye Medallion

Scarab of Scholars

Giselle Thrift Rat Lamp

Gold Summit Key

Silver Summit Key

Iron Summit Key

Bronze Summit Key

Iron Lock Picks

Kings Booty

Skull of Gold Coins

Trio of Golden Statues

Pulled Gold Teeth

Golden Egg

Delicate Gold Feather Trinket

Gold Wing Ring

Gold Medallion Trinket

Gold Incense Burner

Gold Dust

Gold Sun Relic

Gold Crescent Moon Relic

Dove Gold Fancy Necklace

Golden Mahar Earring

Sun Gem

Arid Chelon Gem

Common Chelon Gem

Cream Chelon Gem

Gold Trinket Box

Bejeweled Golden Bunny Figurine

Silky Jewelry Cushion

Gold and Pearl Headdress

Dented Circlet

Jewel Encrusted Goblet

Pet Friends


Venom
Bruh